Consent to the processing of personal data

This version of the document has been translated using an online translator and may not convey the essence of the original. Acceptance of the terms of this document is considered acceptance of the original.

By joining this Agreement and leaving your data on the Website Infogor.ru , (hereinafter referred to as the Site), by filling in the fields of online forms, the User:

  • - confirms that all the data specified by him belongs to him personally;
  • - confirms and acknowledges that he has carefully read in full the Agreement and the terms of processing of his personal data indicated by him in the fields of online forms, the text of the agreement and the terms of processing of personal data are clear to him;
  • - consents to the processing by the Website of the personal data provided as part of the information for the purposes in accordance with the Privacy Policy;
  • - agrees to the terms of personal data processing without reservations and restrictions.

The user gives his consent to the processing of his personal data, namely, performing the actions provided for in paragraph 3 of Part 1 of Article 3 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ of 27.07.2006 "On Personal Data", and confirms that by giving such consent, he acts freely, of his own free will and in his own interest.The User's consent to the processing of personal data is specific, informed and conscious.

This consent of the User is recognized as executed in simple written form, for the processing of the personal data provided.

The User grants the Site the right to perform the following actions (operations) with personal data: collection and accumulation; storage during the reporting retention periods established by regulatory documents, but not less than three years from the date of termination of use of the services by the User; clarification (update, change); use; destruction; depersonalization; transfer at the request of the court, including to third parties, in compliance with measures ensuring the protection of personal data from unauthorized access.

This consent is valid indefinitely from the moment the data is provided and can be revoked by you by submitting an application to the site administration specifying the data defined by Article 14 of the Law "On Personal Data".

Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data can be carried out by sending the User a corresponding order in simple written form to the e-mail address (E-mail) info@infogor.ru .

The Site is not responsible for the use (both lawful and unlawful) by third parties of the Information posted by the User on the Site, including its reproduction and distribution, carried out in all possible ways.

The Site has the right to make changes to this Agreement. When making changes in the current version, the date of the last update is indicated.

The new version of the Agreement comes into force from the moment it is posted, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Agreement.

The current version is always on this page and is offered for review before placing an order.

The law of the Russian Federation shall apply to this Agreement and the relations between the user and the Site arising in connection with the application of the Agreement.

© 2024 All rights reserved InfoGor.ru — information leader of the mining industry UP